Awarded contract

Single Tender Award for purchase of Pol-Ed

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
11 June 2026

Tender description

Humberside OPCC is purchasing Pol-Ed an educational web platform on behalf of all schools and other youth organisations in Humberside. Pol-Ed has been developed by West Yorkshire Police and is designed to provide a comprehensive suite of educational resources tailored to all key stages, enabling schools to access high-quality materials. These include structured lesson plans deliverable by school staff, youth leaders and others working with CYP, police officers and PCSOs, as well as bespoke content suitable for targeted interventions with children engaged in the Youth Justice System. The platform will be made available to all educational establishments across Humberside, as well as to key partners, including our four local authorities and Humberside Police. This procurement is being done via a Single Tender Action, as no other similar product exists within the market.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Humberside Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Single Tender Award for purchase of Pol-Ed.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Single Tender Award for purchase of Pol-Ed, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.