Awarded contract
Service Design in Government 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SOFTWARE ACUMEN LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 11,135
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Service Design in Government 2026 23/09/2026 - 25/09/2026 3 x 3 Day £750 3 x 3 Day £800 5 x 2 Day W/T £575 5 x 2 Day W/T £585 4 x 2 Day T/F £575 1 x 1 Day W or T £350 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date25 September 2026in 4 weeks
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service Design in Government 2026.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
