Replacement Roof Covering & Associated Works Block 1, 2 & 3 Harton Lea, North Avenue, South Shields
Details
- Buyer
- Accent Housing Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- The Purple Roofing Company Limited
- Value
- 112,846
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Roofing materials
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of a single Contractor to provide replacement Roof Covering & Associated Works at Block 1, 2 & 3 Harton Lea, North Avenue, South Shields Tyne & Wear NE34 6AX. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Replacement Roof Covering & Associated Works Harton Lea
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2026
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Accent Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accent-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accent-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accent-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accent-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accent-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accent-housing-ltd.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Roof Covering & Associated Works Block 1, 2 & 3 Harton Lea, North Avenue, South Shields.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Accent Housing Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
