Replacement of existing Health and Social Care Network (HSCN) links
Details
- Value
- GBP 102,094.5
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Network system
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of replacement Health and Social Care Network (HSCN) connectivity for the Trust, including circuits, backhaul network connectivity and associated managed backhaul services for 5 years. The services will be supplied as a fully managed service to ensure continuity of secure network connectivity across Trust sites for the contract term. The total contract value is £122,513.40. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32427000 · Network system
- 50330000 · Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-cheshire-mersey-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-cheshire-mersey-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-cheshire-mersey-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-cheshire-mersey-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-cheshire-mersey-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-cheshire-mersey-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of existing Health and Social Care Network (HSCN) links.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement of existing Health and Social Care Network (HSCN) links, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,112£205.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
