Awarded contract

QQ26029 - Provision of food waste caddy liners

Details

Value
GBP 62,025.6
Duration
5 months
Topic
Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Published
9 June 2026

Tender description

240,000 rolls of 52 x 7L Polythene Food waste caddy liners including delivery to one location within Wolverhampton. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QQ26029 - Provision of food waste caddy liners.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.