Awarded contract
Psychology and Occupational Therapy Support to Adoption Multi-Disciplinary Team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspire Psychological Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,800
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Psychiatrist or psychologist services
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Direct award due to this being an Adoption England funded pilot and there being uncertainty over future funding Both Services are considered to be light touch and under threshold ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Psychology and Occupational Therapy Support to Adoption Multi-Disciplinary Team.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
