Awarded contract

PS26153 - Legal Services For Substations NPR

Details

Value
GBP 12,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
8 June 2026

Tender description

***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. Brief Description of Requirement UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) have a requirement to create Legal Services For Substations NPR Brief Description of Requirement UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) have a requirement to create an ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PS26153 - Legal Services For Substations NPR, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.