Provision of Security Guarding Services at Yeovil District Hospital.
Details
- Buyer
- Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Supplier(s)
- OCS GROUP UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 338,202
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Security Guard Service will deliver the following: a) Maintaining a secure environment at Yeovil District Hospital (YDH) site; b) Responding to security incidents within YDH; c) Additional specified duties as set out in the Scope of Service; d) Provide reassurance, customer service, prevention and control and restraint. The Security Service shall be provided 24 hours per day, 365 days per year. The Security Service applies to all areas of YDH. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Security Guarding Services at Yeovil District Hospital.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2026
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Security Guarding Services at Yeovil District Hospital..
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Security Guarding Services at Yeovil District Hospital., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
