Awarded contract

Provision of PALS & Complaints Contact Centre Service

Details

Value
GBP 11,406,624
Duration
4 years
Topic
Telephone-answering services
Published
8 June 2026

Tender description

The Contracting Authority (NHS Essex Integrated Care Board) has awarded a compliant Call-Off Contract to East of England Ambulance NHS Trust - Commercial Services [CallEEAST] for provision of a PALS & Complaints Contact Centre Service Essex Integrated Care Board (Essex ICB) that will provide PALS and Complaints call handling/contact centre services to facilitate timely effective response and resolution of patient issues. The contract commences 01st April 2026 and expires 30th September 2026. The estimated value of the new contract (£114.066.24) and the cumulative spend to date (£39,152). This Contract Award Notice is being published in accordance with the requirements for sub-central contracting authorities, NHS Trusts and NHS Foundation Trusts where the contract value is at least £30,000 inclusive of VAT in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015, which govern the Framework Agreement his Call-Off Contract is associated with.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79510000 · Telephone-answering services
  • 79511000 · Telephone operator services
  • 79512000 · Call centre

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of PALS & Complaints Contact Centre Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of PALS & Complaints Contact Centre Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 328
    £60.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.