Awarded contract

Provision of Occupational Health, Safety and Wellbeing (OHSW) Training

Details

Value
GBP 297,500
Duration
5 years
Topic
Staff training services
Published
9 June 2026

Tender description

The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham (The Council) are commissioning a programme for the design and delivery of a range of tutor led, and where relevant, competence-based Health, Safety and Wellbeing training courses to support the Council’s ongoing commitment to improve employee health, safety & wellbeing whilst meeting the Council’s statutory duties. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services
  • 80562000 · First-aid training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health, Safety and Wellbeing (OHSW) Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health, Safety and Wellbeing (OHSW) Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.