Awarded contract

Provision of Legal Services

Details

Supplier(s)
TLT LLP
Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal advisory services
Published
12 June 2026

Tender description

The Supplier is required to provide DV cleared legal assistance to allow the ISC to fulfil its legal requirement to respond to a public inquiry

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.