Awarded contract

Provision of Health and Safety Software

Details

Value
GBP 11,250
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
9 June 2026

Tender description

The Authority requiresa solution that meets the following criteria Assurance provided of the security of the software, e.g. ISO:27001 accreditation Allows Committee members to view, comment and collaborate on documents Access to be in real time with the ability to read papers offline Ability to set granular permissions, e.g. restricting access to particular papers within a meeting pack. Smart annotation features, including the ability to share comments and notes securely within the software Single platform for all documents and messages to reduce email traffic Ongoing user support available via the company and included in the package Tools and analytics to be able to analyse the performance of Committees in terms of the effectiveness of time spent Lot 1: solution that meets the following criteria Assurance provided of the security of the software, e.g. ISO:27001 accreditation Allows Committee members to view, comment and collaborate on documents Access to be in real time with the ability to read papers offline Ability to set granular permissions, e.g. restricting access to particular papers within a meeting pack. Smart annotation features, including the ability to share comments and notes securely within the software Single platform for all documents and messages to reduce email traffic Ongoing user support available via the company and included in the package Tools and analytics to be able to analyse the performance of Committees in terms of the effectiveness of time spent

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

GOVERNMENT INTERNAL AUDIT AGENCY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Health and Safety Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Health and Safety Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to GOVERNMENT INTERNAL AUDIT AGENCY.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.