Provision of Annual Employee (People) Survey Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Submission
- 17 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Description: The Financial Reporting Council (FRC) regulates auditors, accountants and actuaries and sets the UK's Corporate Governance and Stewardship Codes. As the Competent Authority for audit in the UK, we set auditing and ethical standards and monitor and enforce audit quality. The purpose of the FRC is to serve the public interest and support UK economic growth by upholding high standards of corporate governance, corporate reporting, audit and actuarial work. Background The Financial Reporting Council (FRC) typically conducts an annual staff survey. The employee satisfaction survey is a tool used to measure, quantify and analyse the degree to which employees within the FRC are satisfied with their roles and working environments. The annual staff survey helps the FRC understand how employees feel about their roles, working environment, leadership, and organisational culture. It also provides insight into areas such as motivation, performance, inclusion, and development. Requirement The FRC is looking to appoint a supplier an initial term of four (4) years to administer its staff survey programme. The main requirement is the delivery of the annual staff survey. There may also be a need for additional "pulse" surveys during the year to gather feedback on specific topics. The supplier will be required to deliver a comprehensive end-to-end service, encompassing survey design, administration, analysis of findings, and reporting to support the FRC in acting on employee feedback. Additional Information PLEASE REFER TO THE INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR FULL DETAILS. IMPORTANT: • Please register your interest (and raise any tender queries) by emailing the FRC's procurement team - procurement@frc.org.uk • The FRC will share all tender queries and answers with those that have registered. • Your tender submission must be submitted within the deadline by email to procurement@frc.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2026
About the buyer
THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79633000 · Staff development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Annual Employee (People) Survey Services.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
