POW-ITT-62615 - Pressure System and lifting equipment inspection - PTHB
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Submission
- 8 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Powys Teaching Health Board require a contractor for the competent person inspection on the pressure systems and lifting equipment at PTHB. These must adhere to PER, PSSR and LOLER as a minimum. The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo. The tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 8th of July 2026 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk Project: project_62615 and itt_125111 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 July 2026
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to POW-ITT-62615 - Pressure System and lifting equipment inspection - PTHB.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to POW-ITT-62615 - Pressure System and lifting equipment inspection - PTHB, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
