Awarded contract

P-1042- Wilbraham Road Streets for All (feasibility)

Details

Value
GBP 115,509
Duration
6 months
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
12 June 2026

Tender description

Further Competition Under the TFGM Transport Professional Services - Lot 10 Design and Engineering services - Streets for All. The purpose of this commission is to appoint a to provide a feasibility study and design options for a streets for all improvement on Wilbraham Road from Edge Lane to Wilmslow Road. consultant Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including standard selection questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 31st March 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P-1042- Wilbraham Road Streets for All (feasibility).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to P-1042- Wilbraham Road Streets for All (feasibility), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.