Out of Hours Telephone Answering Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NORSE GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- 180,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Telephone switchboard services
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Broadland’s and Orwell’s spend during 2024/25 on the out of hours telephone service was approx. £45,000 inc VAT, however, Broadland and Orwell do not guarantee any volume of work under this contract. Broadland and Orwell reserve the right to engage additional suppliers in this area of work, should this be necessary, in order to achieve our aims and objectives. Broadland and Orwell wish to appoint the same out of hours supplier for this contract. Broadland and Orwell would have each have their own individual contract with the successful supplier. Out of Hours Telephone Answering Service. Telephone answering service is also required at times when Broadland and/or Orwell have team meetings, team building events or other meetings as needed. ## Contract award Title: 26-002 - Out of Hours Telephone Answering Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Broadland Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64214200 · Telephone switchboard services
- 79510000 · Telephone-answering services
- 79512000 · Call centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Out of Hours Telephone Answering Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broadland Housing Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
