Online Bee Health Education Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Menter a Busnes
- Value
- GBP 15,037.64
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Technical support services
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance of Online Bee Health Courses for an initial term of ten (10) months, with three (3) optional one (1) year extensions until 31st March 2030. Including but not limited to, hosting, technical support, updates to ensure platform stability and security, and ensuring continued accessibility and functionality of all course materials to ensure the online training course modules must remain accessible for intermediate level beekeepers in England and Wales. Note: Although the notice states a start date of 02/06/2026, the start date was 01/06/2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356300 · Technical support services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 80420000 · E-learning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Online Bee Health Education Maintenance.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Online Bee Health Education Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
