NRW’s Climate Literacy Training 2026-2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CYNNAL CYMRU - SUSTAIN WALES
- Value
- GBP 43,117.5
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Notice for the continuation of NRW's Climate Literacy training, which has been on-going since Jan 2023. The training is in response to our WBO2 (staff will be provided with nature and climate literacy training) and NRW's pledge towards Climate Change and Welsh Public Sector Net Zero 2030 ambition. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date20 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NRW’s Climate Literacy Training 2026-2027.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural Resources Wales.
- 121£193.0m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
