Awarded contract

NP57026 Disposable Medical Pulp and Associated Products

Details

Value
GBP 8
Topic
Pulp
Published
11 June 2026

Tender description

The Supply of Disposable Medical Pulp Products & Related Options used extensively across NHS Scotland health boards and the Scottish Ambulance Service. Lot 2: Bed Pan Sytems Mandatory Items: Bed Pan Liner 2000ml Bed Pan Support (Compatible with bed pan liner) Lot 3: General Purpose Mandatory Items: Kidney Dish 700ml Graduated Measuring Jug 1000ml Multi Cup 300ml Shallow Tray 225mm x 135mm x 20mm (or nearest equivalent size) Deep Tray 216mm x 143mm x 38mm (or nearest equivalent size) Lot 4: Slipper Pan Systems Mandatory Items: Slipper Pan Liner 1300ml Slipper Pan Liner 2000ml Lot 5: Detergent Proof Washbowls Mandatory Items: Washbowl Detergent Proof 4000ml Lot 6: Bowls Mandatory Items: Graduated Small Bowl 1000ml Graduated Medium Bowl 1700ml Lot 7: Absorbent Powder Absorbent Powder for use in the solidification of urine/liquid, used in conjunction with disposable pulp products. Mandatory Items: Absorbent Powder (Sachets) or closest equivalent Lot 8: Paper Medicne Pots Mandatory Items: Waxed Paper Medicine Pot 28ml or closest equivalent volume Lot 1: Urinal Systems Mandatory items: Female Urinal Male Urinal Bottle - Round (up to 900ml) Male Urinal Bottle - Square (up to 900ml)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03460000 · Pulp
  • 33140000 · Medical consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP57026 Disposable Medical Pulp and Associated Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NP57026 Disposable Medical Pulp and Associated Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.