Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Council Cashless Parking Solution

Details

Supplier(s)
PayByPhone
Value
GBP 210,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Parking enforcement services
Published
8 June 2026

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council own and manage 49 car parking assets, spread across the entirety of the administrative area. There are various management arrangements in place across these assets, with different tariff structures or no tariffs and restrictions of use. Consistent methods of payment for users is essential to ensure compliance with Traffic Regulation Orders (TROs), offer convenient, accessible and user friendly options to users. This contract has been procured via ESPO Parking Management Solutions Lot 3 Civil Enforcement Solutions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351110 · Parking enforcement services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council Cashless Parking Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.