Awarded contract

National Housing Bank - Solicitor - Development Loan - Baschurch

Details

Supplier(s)
TLT Solicitors
Value
GBP 13,730
Duration
6 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
12 June 2026

Tender description

Solicitor required from Homes England's Legal Services Framework 2022-2026 to act on National Housing Bank's behalf entering into an Investment Loan Agreement with a borrower building homes in Baschurch. https://procontract.due-north.com/ContractsRegister/ViewContractDetails?contractId=625921f1-6266-f111-813c-005056b64545&returnPage=ContractsRegisterSettings

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Housing Bank - Solicitor - Development Loan - Baschurch.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to National Housing Bank - Solicitor - Development Loan - Baschurch, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.