Awarded contract

Mini Competition 019 for the Provision of 136kg Cord under the Multi Supplier Framework C17CSAE/708795450

Details

Value
GBP 4,738
Duration
4 months
Topic
Twine, cordage and rope
Published
11 June 2026

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for the Provision of 136kg Cord (NSN 4020-99-1329946) via Mini Competition 019 under the Multi Supplier Framework C17CSAE/708795450 for the Provision of Cord, Thread, Bungee and Associated Items.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39541100 · Twine, cordage and rope

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.