Mental Health Support Teams in Schools
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HFEH Mind
- Value
- GBP 2,448,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Psychiatrist or psychologist services
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide Mental Health support in schools within Hammersmith and Fulham in the NWL area delivering clinical interventions where required. Lot 1: The supplier delivers clinical interventions to children within a school setting for mental health delivering individual and group sessions across a range of psychiatrist therapies. This is a contract award notice to intend to award a contract to the supplier following an in depth assessment under the Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process C against the 5 key criterion for a period of 18 months to the value of £2,448,000 from the 25/06/2026 to 24/12/27.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date24 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-and-north-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-and-north-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-and-north-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-and-north-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-and-north-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-and-north-london-integrated-care-board.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Health Support Teams in Schools.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
