Maintenance and Servicing of Ventilation and Air Conditioning Installations
Details
- Value
- 256,376.4
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cooling and ventilation equipment
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
East Lindsey District Council invites suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to submit tenders for the Maintenance of Ventilation and Air Conditioning Installations across the Council's commercial estate. In line with the principles of the Procurement Act 2023, this procurement aims to support open and fair competition while ensuring high quality service delivery and long term value. We welcome bids from organisations committed to robust performance standards, sustainability, effective collaboration, and continuous improvement. The successful contractor will be appointed under a 3 year Measured Term Contract with the option to extend by a further 2 years (1+1) subject to performance targets. The Contract will consist of the following provisions: • routine inspection, testing and servicing; • cyclical and planned preventative maintenance; • reactive repairs and call outs during normal and out of hours periods; and • additional replacement and new installation works where required. The contract covers all relevant air conditioning, ventilation, and associated systems installed within Council owned commercial premises across the East Lindsey district, as detailed in the asset schedules. All works must adhere to the Specification, Schedule of Rates, and applicable statutory and industry standards. We are seeking a contractor with strong technical capability and a proven track record in delivering reliable, responsive and customer focused maintenance services. Bidders should clearly demonstrate their methodologies, including any innovative practices, supply chain resilience, environmental considerations, and approaches that enhance system performance, longevity and overall value. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Servicing of Ventilation and Air Conditioning Installations.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and Servicing of Ventilation and Air Conditioning Installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
