Made Smarter East Midlands - Intensive IDTA Support - Bella Di Casa
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HSSMI Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Technical training services
- Published
- 12 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Full batch, Traceability and stock management system. The business is seeking support through the Made Smarter programme to help transition from informal, manual operations to a structured, scalable digital manufacturing environment. The business recognises that continued growth in wholesale gelato production requires improved traceability, stock control, and production planning, particularly to meet food safety, allergen, and accreditation standards. The business priority is focused on accessing specialist technical support to analyse current processes, define functional requirements, and identify appropriate off-the-shelf digital systems. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80531200 · Technical training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Made Smarter East Midlands - Intensive IDTA Support - Bella Di Casa.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
