LSL/MED/0221 - The Supply of Support of Electrical Tester
Details
- Value
- GBP 880,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Submission
- 9 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. The Requirement is to procure the electrical safety tester to ensure electrical medical equipment can be correctly and safely maintained throughout its operational life. The equipment sought must be suitable for use on a wide range of medical devices, compliant with relevant UK standards easy to use in clinical and workshop environments, and supported by robust calibration, servicing and technical support arrangements. Quantity Required: Anticipated to procure between 16 to 90 capital equipment solution units within Y1 of the contract. However, the final quantity will be confirmed at the point of contract award. Price evaluation will be based on the unit price of the proposed solution
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 July 2026
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33195000 · Patient-monitoring system
- 38343000 · Error-monitoring equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LSL/MED/0221 - The Supply of Support of Electrical Tester.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
