Awarded contract

Legal Services - GNDDP and Oldham Low Carbon Heat Network Commercialisation work

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
12 June 2026

Tender description

Legal services to support the Oldham Green New Deal Delivery Partnership work and the Oldham Low Carbon Heat Network Commercialisation work.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2026in 1 day

About the buyer

Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Services - GNDDP and Oldham Low Carbon Heat Network Commercialisation work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services - GNDDP and Oldham Low Carbon Heat Network Commercialisation work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.