Awarded contract

Legal Advice on Remediation

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
8 June 2026

Tender description

Legal Advice on NS&I's Remediation Programme Lot 1: Legal Advice on NS&I Remediation Programme. Additional information: Awarded via Further Competition using GCA Framework RM6360.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Savings and Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Advice on Remediation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.