Awarded contract

KSL - SE - AOMR Lot 2 - Allington Tidal Works (Phased D&B)

Details

Value
GBP 136,088.66
Duration
6 months
Topic
Landing stages construction work
Published
8 June 2026

Tender description

The Allington Tidal Works project aims to safeguard navigation, enhance public and operational safety, and fulfil the EA's statutory obligations under the Upper Medway Navigation and Conservancy Act 1911. This contract is for the provision of the design of a new pontoon (landing stage) and environmental enhancement works to provide safe temporary mooring and improved access for river users, and a targeted repair of the existing retaining wall that directly abuts the proposed pontoon site.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45248400 · Landing stages construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to KSL - SE - AOMR Lot 2 - Allington Tidal Works (Phased D&B), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.