Awarded contract
Kings Crescent Phases 3&4 -Planning Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tibbalds Planning and Urban Design Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Planning consultancy service on strategy, planning application, discharge of planning conditions to deliver Kings Crescent Phases 3&4 estate regeneration project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
