Expired contract
King's Birthday Party for British Embassy Manila
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Makati Shangri-La Hotel and Resort Inc.
- Value
- GBP 26,950.01
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Venue rental and catering services for the King's Birthday Party for British Embassy Manila. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 55100000 · Hotel services
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to King's Birthday Party for British Embassy Manila.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
abc
Related topics
Topics related to King's Birthday Party for British Embassy Manila, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
