JAX: Imaging equipment maintenance - Magnetom Aera & Spectris Solaris EP
Details
- Buyer
- Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust
- Supplier(s)
- SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 70,683.58
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
One year maintenance contract for MRI Siemens Magnetom Aera, SN: 006-MR00042840, Maintenance Contract & MRI Medrad Spectris Solaris EP, SN: 100197. Based at the Royal Sussex County Hospital. Contract awarded to Ergea via the NHS Supply Chain Maintenance Framework, OJEU ref 2021/S000-021535 - Lot 12 - Tier 2 Imaging & the NHS Supply Chain Maintenance Framework, OJEU ref 2021/S000-021535 - Lot 11 which allows for direct awards.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Completed: Award published10 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 February 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- 85150000 · Medical imaging services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to JAX: Imaging equipment maintenance - Magnetom Aera & Spectris Solaris EP.
Related topics
Topics related to JAX: Imaging equipment maintenance - Magnetom Aera & Spectris Solaris EP, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
