Closed tender

IWM/2627/Ops/3502: Radio System Maintenance for Imperial War Museums

Details

Value
GBP 83,333
Topic
Maintenance services of radio-communications equipment
Published
12 June 2026
Submission
8 July 2026

Tender description

The Contractor shall provide a comprehensive maintenance and support service for the Motorola digital radio systems installed across all IWM sites, ensuring system reliability, availability, and performance throughout the contract period. The service shall cover: •Preventative maintenance •Reactive maintenance and fault rectification •Technical support and advice •System performance monitoring •Lifecycle and asset management support A full service specification can be found in the tender documents. Access Code: NR724EMF24 For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Maintenance-services-of-radio-communications-equipment./NR724EMF24 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NR724EMF24

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 July 2026

About the buyer

Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50333000 · Maintenance services of radio-communications equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to IWM/2627/Ops/3502: Radio System Maintenance for Imperial War Museums, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 949
    £40.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.