Invitation to Tender -West Suffolk Council-Habitats Regulations Assessment to support preparation of West Suffolk Local Plan
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Lepus
- Value
- GBP 25,620
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Habitats Regulations Assessment to support preparation of West Suffolk Local Plan This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 1200 hours on 29 May 2026. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions must be generated via the correspondence option on the website ## Contract award Title: Contract for delivery of HRA for WSC Local Plan
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender -West Suffolk Council-Habitats Regulations Assessment to support preparation of West Suffolk Local Plan.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
