Invitation to Tender for Catering Services Contract (Framework Agreement) at Tove Learning Trust.
Details
- Buyer
- Tove Learning Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Impact Food Group
- Value
- GBP 736,250
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of pupil & staff Catering Services within education settings on behalf of Tove Learning Trust. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Primary Schools - Lot 2: Secondary Schools
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2026
- Completed: Award published8 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Tove Learning Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tove-learning-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tove-learning-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tove-learning-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tove-learning-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tove-learning-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tove-learning-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Catering Services Contract (Framework Agreement) at Tove Learning Trust..
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Catering Services Contract (Framework Agreement) at Tove Learning Trust., ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tove Learning Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
