ID 6033252 - PSNI - Advertising Provision for External Police Staff Recruitment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Withheld Section94 Supplier
- Value
- GBP 2,643,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI) is seeking a Supplier to deliver advertising and related services to support external police staff recruitment campaigns. The Supplier will be responsible for developing and implementing a comprehensive media strategy that includes: • Media planning and buying; • Creative design and copywriting; and • Targeted outreach aligned with PSNI’s recruitment objectives. This contract aims to achieve cost efficiencies in media buying and increase the volume and diversity of applications for police staff roles, particularly from under-represented groups. Suppliers should refer to the Specification Schedule for full detail on the requirements of this contract. ## Contract award Title: ID 6033252 - PSNI - Advertising Provision for External Police Staff Recruitment
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date21 June 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Police Service of Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 6033252 - PSNI - Advertising Provision for External Police Staff Recruitment.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to ID 6033252 - PSNI - Advertising Provision for External Police Staff Recruitment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police Service of Northern Ireland.
- 7£300.2m
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
