Hospital to Home Services and Carers Support Service (Bridlington)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carers Plus Yorkshire Limited
- Value
- GBP 115,535
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Guidance services
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hospital to Home Service will provide support to individual's returning home with the appropriate advice, information and support following a stay in hospital (Bridlington Hospital or Scarborough Hospital). The service will provide practical re-ablement style support and information / advice to individuals and their informal carers in their own home following a discharge from hospital to help with individual's feel more confident and comfortable when returning home. The service will provide an outreach/preventative service where staff and volunteers support individuals to return to their own home environment. The service will have space located within the Discharge Teams at the hospitals Carers Support Service (Bridlington) will provide emotional and social support for Carers across East Riding of Yorkshire, where possible, providing and/or facilitating access to social groups for peer support. It will offer localised information and guidance to Carers and to ensure a pathway to the statutory support is encouraged, where needed. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hospital to Home Services and Carers Support Service (Bridlington).
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
My Life PDSP
Related topics
Topics related to Hospital to Home Services and Carers Support Service (Bridlington), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
