Awarded contract
Homes England - Lot 1 - Disposal Viaduct Road, Leeds
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Sanderson Weatherall LLP
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Property Agent services to support disposal of Viaduct Road site in Leeds.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2026
- Completed: Award published10 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
