Awarded contract

HMP Wandsworth - Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services

Details

Value
GBP 5,418,000
Topic
Rehabilitation hospital services
Published
12 June 2026

Tender description

Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services - delivered within an HMP environment Lot 1: Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services - delivered within an HMP environment. This notice is an intention to award a contract under PSR to an existing provider following Direct Award C.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111400 · Rehabilitation hospital services
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMP Wandsworth - Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HMP Wandsworth - Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.