Closed tender

Hire of Event Infrastructure, Marquees & Equipment Service Solutions

Details

Topic
Event services
Published
9 June 2026
Submission
6 July 2026

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to supply Event Infrastructure, Marquees & Equipment Service Solutions. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 11 September 2026 ending by 10 September 2029 with an option to extend for a period of 1 year. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £210,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 July 2026

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hire of Event Infrastructure, Marquees & Equipment Service Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hire of Event Infrastructure, Marquees & Equipment Service Solutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.