Awarded contract

HH169-26-TW07 Advocacy Services for Adults with Drug and Alcohol use problems (A&B)

Details

Value
GBP 61,800
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
9 June 2026

Tender description

Provision of advocacy service to people living with drug & alcohol use problems in each of Mid Argyll, Oban and Dunoon. Lot 1: Provision of advocacy service to people living with drug & alcohol use problems in each of Mid Argyll, Oban and Dunoon.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HH169-26-TW07 Advocacy Services for Adults with Drug and Alcohol use problems (A&B).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.