Awarded contract
HH169-26-TW07 Advocacy Services for Adults with Drug and Alcohol use problems (A&B)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- Lomond & Argyll Advocacy Service
- Value
- GBP 61,800
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 June 2026
Tender description
Provision of advocacy service to people living with drug & alcohol use problems in each of Mid Argyll, Oban and Dunoon. Lot 1: Provision of advocacy service to people living with drug & alcohol use problems in each of Mid Argyll, Oban and Dunoon.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2026
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HH169-26-TW07 Advocacy Services for Adults with Drug and Alcohol use problems (A&B).
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 91£729.8m
- 75£22.0m
- 68£8.4m
- 47£87.5m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
