Herne View Primary School - Silver Street Campus - Various Repairs to Block A and Block B
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Supplier(s)
- C K HARWOOD & SONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 65,513
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Primary school construction work
- Published
- 12 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of the project is to repair damaged window mullions / transoms and replace slipped slates / renew rainwater goods around Block A. The works will also comprise the renewal of Block B rainwater goods and repairs to Block B concrete entrance pillars ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2026
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214210 · Primary school construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Herne View Primary School - Silver Street Campus - Various Repairs to Block A and Block B, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
