GMCA 1627 - Supporting Neurodivergent Young Adults to Move Closer to the Workplace
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Venture Arts
- Value
- GBP 99,340
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 12 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This project will pilot and test a co-designed, trauma-informed creative health approach, led by neurodivergent (ND) creatives, to support ND young adults across Greater Manchester to enter, sustain, and thrive in meaningful work. The project will work with ND young adults, employers, and cross-sector partners to remove barriers, build confidence, and foster inclusive employment through creative approaches. It will also train and support a cohort of ND practitioners to deliver the project. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
381 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMCA 1627 - Supporting Neurodivergent Young Adults to Move Closer to the Workplace.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
