Awarded contract

G5-1_HCC_101 Sherborne Road - Proposed Pedestrian Crossing

Details

Value
GBP 140,920
Duration
1 month
Topic
Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Published
9 June 2026

Tender description

A call-off from Lot 1 of the Generation 5 Civil Engineering, Highways & Transportation Collaborative Framework 2024 - 2028 (award notice published 01 February 2024). Civils works in connection with the installation of a pedestrian crossing on Sherborne Road. Coordination of utilities and others connected.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to G5-1_HCC_101 Sherborne Road - Proposed Pedestrian Crossing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to G5-1_HCC_101 Sherborne Road - Proposed Pedestrian Crossing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.