Expired contract

G5-1_HBC/HCC_068 Hart Green Grid - Cove Road

Details

Value
GBP 113,733.81
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Published
9 June 2026

Tender description

A call-off from Lot 1 of the Generation 5 Civil Engineering, Highways & Transportation Collaborative Framework 2024 - 2028 (award notice published 01 February 2024). Construction of two Type 1A footpaths, 3 dropped kerbs and 40mm resurfacing of A3013 Cove Road, Installation of 6m palisade fencing and associated gate

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 June 2026

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to G5-1_HBC/HCC_068 Hart Green Grid - Cove Road.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to G5-1_HBC/HCC_068 Hart Green Grid - Cove Road, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.