Expired contract

Feasibility Report - Fulton Court, Borehamwood

Details

Supplier(s)
Baily Garner LLP
Value
GBP 30,977
Duration
3 months
Topic
Feasibility study
Published
10 June 2026

Tender description

A fully costed and sequenced asset investment plan for the whole of Fulton Court, to meet Clarion Housing Group's 2050 strategy. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 June 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2026

About the buyer

Clarion Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79314000 · Feasibility study

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Feasibility Report - Fulton Court, Borehamwood, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Clarion Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.