Awarded contract
Event Management Services Hammersmith Traffic Free Festivals (2026–27)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WHITE EGG LTD
- Value
- GBP 74,984.36
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provide comprehensive event management services for the Hammersmith Seasonal Festivals for 2026–27, delivering power, sound, stage, street furniture and Professional On‑Site Event Operations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Event Management Services Hammersmith Traffic Free Festivals (2026–27).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
