EA1017 Competitive Market Benchmarking Leadership Role Pay Review Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Altair Consultancy & Advisory Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 58,490
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Eastlight are procuring the services of an external consultancy to undertake comprehensive Leadership Benchmarking Pay Reviews. This is currently undertaken on a biennial rotation but there is the potential to move to an annual rotation. The purpose is to ensure that leadership remuneration is competitive, equitable, and aligned with organisational goals, market conditions, and any regulatory expectations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Eastlight Community Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EA1017 Competitive Market Benchmarking Leadership Role Pay Review Services.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastlight Community Homes.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
