e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal Closing Date for Submission of Tenders 12.00 NOON, 11 December 2025 to be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution "Pro-Contract" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP) New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to; 2 suppliers on a rotational basis, covering the NFDC region, as set out in the outcome specification (Appendix B). Supplier(s) are required to satisfy the Councils selection criteria (Best Price Quality Ratio) and submit compliant bids under this tender exercise in order to be considered for contract award.?See Guide for Tenderers for further information relating to the evaluation process. Scope Overview: Provision of Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal at NFDC properties (primarily void housing). See Appendix B - Outcome Specification for further details. By confirming an expression of interest in this contract opportunity, tenderers will automatically receive a link to the tender information including the full specification, contract terms and tenderer response forms. All correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP). ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date7 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111200 · Site preparation and clearance work
- 45111213 · Site-clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
